Let's talk about your next big project.

By submitting, you consent to VST processing your information in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
We take your privacy seriously.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Building Exceptional Experiences Together

Our strategists, designers, architects, developers and quality analysts excel in every technology powering native, hybrid, cross-platform and custom software development.

Advisors, strategists, and engineers focused on people, above all else

To find out more, or to discuss any questions or queries with a VST expert, contact us by phone or email and we will connect you with the member of our team best qualified to help.

Our aim is to provide the most suitable services to each organization

Individual growth, career opportunities, excellent work environment, and cutting-edge software development projects are what we promise ourselves.

Our aim is to provide the most suitable solution and services to each organization.

Design and implement your project with the cloud computing experts behind hundreds of the world’s most advanced cloud initiatives

Controlling your projects work processes in the face of constant change reduces risk

Control Costs, Drive Profitability

Controlling your projects work processes in the face of constant change reduces risk

Cognitive Solutions for Every Business Use Case

We Bring Your Audience Closer to your Story

Connect your things and innovate your business

Innovate and explore new opportunities in your field with the aid of our machine learning consulting and development services

Turn your Product and Service into an innovative and interactive experience for customers

Improve efficiency and speed of your core business processes with an automation platform

Imagine your virtual presence at shops, concerts, fashion shows, doctor training, virtual surgery. Our VR team can make it happen

Strategic Digital Consulting

Generate & Close More Leads with Targeted Campaigns in an Automated Fashion

Driving Future Technology

We work with you to translate Business Problems into meaningful Business Solutions.

Enhance your website’s visibility through our customized SEO strategy

Let us manage your social media for you

Intuitive & Beautiful Design — Engineered to Endure.
Supercharge your organization’s capabilities, wow customers, and sharpen your competitive edge with smartly designed software.

Define, design and execute IT strategies that drive business growth

Expert guidance through annual risk assessments. Ensure continued compliance to standards, Avoid fines, penalties or losses. Successfully complete mandatory annual assessment

VST serves as a partner to help fulfill the cybersecurity needs at any organization

Trust, Confidence, and Resilience
Leading cybersecurity consulting services and innovative solutions to reduce our clients' risk exposure, enhance national security, and create business opportunity in the global marketplace.

Analyze Large Datasets and Boost Your Operational Efficiency

Business Automation Transforms Your Business and Customer Experience

Business Intelligence Solutions Driven by Power BI for Immersive Data Visualizations and Insights

Rapidly modernize applications, migrate the right workloads, and securely manage your multi-cloud environment

Turn compliance with internal standards and regulatory requirements from pain to gain

Accelerate your decision making with the data you already have

Build Efficient Data Warehousing for Successful BI Implementation

Build better products faster with our DevOps as a Service. DevOps can help your business ship new features and products at the pace of your customers’ demand

Take your brand online and grow your Business Online with our e-Commerce Services

Transform your technology core, while keeping your engine running

Our staff augmentation services ensure that you focus on your core business while we do the rest

Secure your cloud journey through pragmatic cyber security services

Reliable, secure, always-on business support

If peace of mind had a price tag, managed IT services is it.

Capitalize on our diversified capabilities of end-to-end product engineering services.

Get access to knowledgeable, fast IT help desk solutions to provide remote support to every important area of your business. 24x7 Global Help Desk Support Services

Software selections require the alignment of people, processes and technology to ensure that your organization is selecting the digital solutions that integrate into your culture and support your strategic vision

Business & IT as a strategy
Redesign and Realign the IT and the business

From software to web applications and line-of-business corporate web solutions to system level desktop utilities and large-scale corporate IT systems, we can bring to life any software idea you may have.

Consolidating Systems for Sinplified Solutions
We help businesses improve their potential by integrating all their systems, to a simple unified system that promises a headway for growth.

Reducing Cyber Risk for Organizations Worldwide
The only third-party cyber risk management solution security professionals need to confidently act on third-party cybersecurity risks

Take measures to safeguard your business processes, technology, and people

Protect IT assets with optimized and predictable IT Security

Build digital trust to enhance brand value and accelerate innovation

Stay ahead of threats and ensure industry compliance

We help global brands design and build superior digital products, enabling seamless user experiences across all modern platforms and devices.

VST's QA experts use the best practices and technologies to ensure the quality of your software development project and its timely and efficient implementation.

Full-service digital strategy and activation services designed to complement your team's performance

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Use

This website contains the original content such as the texts, templates, charts, and diagrams which are under the protection of the copyright that is reserved to VST LLC (VST). This means that the use of any indicated content is strictly prohibited and in order to receive a specific permission, it is obligatory to address the VST through our e-mail ([email protected]). The materials placed on this website cannot be used in any other personal or commercial website without an official permission of VST company. Using the web content would be taken as a violation of the trademark and copyright. The content on this website, including the illustrations, texts, and documents, might include the misprints and technical inaccuracies. VST has a legal right to correct, change, and enhance the website content with no prior notifications.

Third Party Sites Links

We place the external links to the third parties for the convenience of our clients. Nevertheless, this does not mean that VST supports the particular site or location, as well as its content. VST does not take the responsibility and liability for any information at any other source information.

Liability limitations
VST is not liable for the following stances:
  • Direct or indirect, intended or unintended damages caused by the reliance on this website
  • Loss of business opportunity, loss of programs, in case of negligence or tort
Feedback

VST welcomes any and all feedback submitted to us via email, phone, fax or mail. Feedback is considered the sole property of VST LLC. We reserve the right to use feedback on an unrestricted basis.

Copyrights and Registered Trademarks

Unless otherwise specified, all materials appearing on our Sites, including the text, site design, graphics, logos, icons and images, as well as the selection, assembly and arrangement thereof, are the sole property of VST LLC and is protected by United States copyright laws.

VST saves the right to introduce this Copyright Statement with no prior notification.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in the US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website, or app?

When registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information you provide when you register, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email, or phone inquiries)
How do we protect your information?

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
  • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. You can look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It will not affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your Personally Identifiable Information to outside parties.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to them using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Opting out:

We are committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Privacy Notice applies to our website and governs data collection and usage. By using our website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

This Privacy Notice refers to personal data/personally identifiable information (here referred to as "data") which is defined as information concerning a living person here referred to as "you" or "your" or otherwise as a "data subject".

To the extent that visitors to this website are EU residents and to the extent that we provide goods and/or services to EU residents and/or collects data from such individuals, We are subject to the provisions of the EU 'General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679' (here referred to as the "GDPR") which is EU wide and which serves to protect and enhance the rights of data subjects.

Security

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
  • Users can visit our site anonymously.
  • Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.
  • You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page.
  • You can change your personal information by emailing us at [email protected]
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old. To request access or deletion of your personal information, or to exercise any other data rights under California law, please email us at [email protected]

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Fair Information Practices

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address to send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

CAN SPAM Act

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

Please feel free to e-mail us at: [email protected], if you have any questions about VST Privacy Policy or practices. We will endeavor to promptly respond to you.

Contacting Us

Cookie Policy

Welcome to VST's Cookie Policy.

This Cookie Policy will inform you as to how we use cookies when you visit our website and tell you about the purposes for using them. This Cookie Policy is provided in a layered format so you can click through to the specific areas set out below.

  1. What is a cookie?
  2. What specific cookies do we use on indatalabs.com?
  3. How to turn off cookies?
  4. How to contact us?
  5. Changes to this policy

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer or another electronic device when you visit our website.

Types of cookies

There are different types of cookies:

First and third-party cookies – whether a cookie is 'first' or 'third' party refers to the domain placing the cookie. First-party cookies are those set by us that is being visited by you at the time (e.g. cookies placed by www.vstinc.com).

Session cookies – these allow our website to link your actions during a particular browser session. These expire each time you close your browser and do not remain on your device afterwards;

Persistent cookies – these are stored on your device in between browser sessions. These allow your preferences or actions across our website to be remembered. These will remain on your device until they expire, or you delete them from your cache.

Strictly necessary cookies – these cookies are essential for you to be able to navigate our website and use its features. Without these cookies, the services you have asked for could not be provided;

Performance cookies – these cookies collect information about how you use our website, eg; which pages you go to most often. These cookies do not collect personally identifiable information about you. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and anonymous, and is only used to improve how our website works;

Functionality cookies – these cookies allow our website to remember the choices you make (such as your username, language, last action, and search preferences) and provide enhanced, more personal features. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

What specific cookies do we use on indatalabs.com?

You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them in the tables below:
Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics sets a cookie in order to evaluate your use of our website and compiles reports for us on activity on our website. As you navigate through web pages, Google Analytics provides us JavaScript tags (libraries) to record information about the page you have seen, for example, the URL of the page. You can stop using cookies by making relevant adjustments in browser settings [LINK]. You can also use the tool https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout or our tool.

Cookie name Purpose Duration
_ga Used to distinguish users 14 months
_gid Used to distinguish users. 24 hours
_gat Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>. 1 minute
_gac_<property-id> Contains campaign-related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and AdWords accounts, AdWords website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out. <br> <a href="https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/7521212">Learn more</a> 90 days
__utma Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exist. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. 14 months
__utmz Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics 6 months from set/update

Intercom
Intercom is a computer software and messaging platform that helps businesses connect with customers. In order to understand Intercom cookie policy, the following link may be helpful – https://www.intercom.com/terms-and-policies#cookie-policy

Cookie name Purpose Duration
intercom-id These cookies are required by Intercom to provide chat-based services 9 months
intercom-lou These cookies are required by Intercom to provide chat-based services 9 months
intercom-session These cookies are required by Intercom to provide chat-based services 3 months
_mkra_ctxt Session
Intercom-id-b6byzlyb 9 months

Facebook
Facebook is an online social media and social networking service company. These cookies are used for advertising purposes. In order to understand Facebook cookie policy, the following link may be helpful – https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Cookie name Purpose Duration
tr Used to track actions that users take on our website, e.g. completing a contact form or visiting contacts page Session
fr Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real-time bidding from third party advertisers 3 months

How to turn off cookies?

Some features on our website just will not work without cookies. And having other cookies switched off can seriously affect the way you will be able to enjoy our website. Please check your cookie settings below.

Strictly Necessary Cookies are always active.
You can disable functional and performance cookies with one click.

Click here to disable cookies
If you do not want to accept cookies, you can change your browser settings so that cookies are not accepted. If you do this, please be aware that you may also lose some of the functionality of this website. These settings are usually found in the 'options' or 'preferences' menu of your internet browser. In order to understand these settings, the following links may be helpful. Otherwise, you should use the 'Help' option in your internet browser for more details.

Cookie settings in Internet Explorer – https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies;

Cookie settings in Firefox – https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Cookie settings in Opera – https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

Cookie settings in Google Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform=Desktop&hl=en

Cookie settings in Safari – https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

How to contact us?

Please contact us or at [email protected], if you have any questions about this cookie policy or the information we hold about you.

Changes to this policy

This version was last updated on August 18, 2020 and historic versions can be obtained by contacting us.

By continuing to browse or by clicking "Accept All Cookies" you agree to the storing of first and third-party cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyze site usage, and assist in our marketing efforts.
Cookie Settings
Accept All Cookies
By continuing to browse or by clicking "Accept All Cookies" you agree to the storing of first and third-party cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyze site usage, and assist in our marketing efforts.
Cookie Settings
Accept All Cookies